2022 Baltimore Banner/VSN Week 14 Football Top 15

1. ST. FRANCES (8-1)

Previous rank: 1

SEASON COMPLETE

2. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING (11-1)

The Baltimore Banner thanks its sponsors. Become one.

Previous rank: 2

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

3. MILFORD MILL (13-0)

Previous rank: 3

Last week: defeated Stephen Decatur, 40-33, Class 2A state semifinal

The Baltimore Banner thanks its sponsors. Become one.

This week: vs. Kent Island, 2A state final at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Dec. 2

4. DUNBAR (12-0)

Previous rank: 4

Last week: defeated Calvert, 46-7, Class 2A/1A state semifinal

This week: vs. Patuxent, 2A/1A state final at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Dec. 3

The Baltimore Banner thanks its sponsors. Become one.

5. ST. MARY’S (12-0)

Previous rank: 5

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA B CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

6. MOUNT ST. JOSEPH (7-4)

Previous rank: 6

The Baltimore Banner thanks its sponsors. Become one.

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE SEMIFINALIST

7. CALVERT HALL (7-6)

Previous rank: 7

Last week: defeated Loyola Blakefield, 17-14, Turkey Bowl

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE FINALIST

The Baltimore Banner thanks its sponsors. Become one.

8. BROADNECK (10-2)

Previous rank: 8

Last week: lost to Quince Orchard, 42-9, Class 4A state semifinal

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A STATE SEMIFINALIST & ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY CO-CHAMPION

9. CONCORDIA PREP (9-3)

Previous rank: 9

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA B CONFERENCE FINALIST

10. ARUNDEL (10-2)

Previous rank: 11

Last week: defeated-No. 10 Dundalk, 6-0, Class 4A/3A state semifinal

This week: vs. North Point, 4A/3A state final at Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Dec. 2

11. DUNDALK (10-2)

Previous rank: 10

This week: lost to then-No. 11 Arundel, 6-0, Class 4A/3A state semifinal

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE SEMIFINALIST & BALTIMORE COUNTY DIVISION I CHAMPION

12. WESTMINSTER (10-2)

Previous rank: 12

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE QUARTERFINALIST & CARROLL COUNTY ATHLETIC LEAGUE TRI-CHAMPION

13. RIVER HILL (10-2)

Previous rank: 13

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE SEMIFINALIST

14. ATHOLTON (10-1)

Previous rank: 14

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE QUARTERFINALIST & HOWARD COUNTY CHAMPION

15. FRANKLIN (8-4)

Previous rank: 15

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE QUARTERFINALIST

2022 Baltimore Banner/VSN Final Boys Soccer Top 15

1. CALVERT HALL (24-0-1)

Previous rank: 1

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE CHAMPION

2. JOHN CARROLL (17-3-2)

Previous rank: 2

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE FINALIST

3. LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD (16-5-1)

Previous rank: 3

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE SEMIFINALIST

4. SEVERNA PARK (17-2)

Previous rank: 4

Last week: lost to Bowie, 1-0, Class 4A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A STATE FINALIST

5. ARCHBISHOP CURLEY (14-9-1)

Previous rank: 5

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE SEMIFINALIST

6. SOUTH RIVER (13-2-1)

Previous rank: 6

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A EAST REGION II FINALIST & ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY CHAMPION

7. MCDONOGH (10-10-1)

Previous rank: 7

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA A CONFERENCE QUARTERFINALIST

8. SEVERN (17-0)

Previous rank: 9

SEASON COMPLETE - MIAA B CONFERENCE CHAMPION

9. CENTENNIAL (15-2-1)

Previous rank: 9

Last week: lost to Tuscarora, 3-0, Class 3A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE FINALIST

10. GLENELG (12-4-1)

Previous rank:12

Last week: defeated No. 15 North Harford, 2-0

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPION

11. CONCORDIA PREP (9-10-2)

Previous rank: 10

SEASON COMPLETE

12. BROADNECK (12-4)

Previous rank: 11

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A REGION II SEMIFINALIST

13. TOWSON (13-5)

Previous rank: 13

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE SEMIFINALIST

14. FALLSTON (12-5-1)

Previous rank: 14

Last week: lost to Brunswick, 3-2, Class 1A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 1A STATE FINALIST

15. NORTH HARFORD (14-4-1)

Previous rank: 15

Last week: lost to then-No. 12 Glenelg, 2-0

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE FINALIST

2022 Baltimore Banner/VSN Final Girls Soccer Top 15

1. MERCY (16-1)

Previous rank: 1

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE CHAMPION

2. BROADNECK (16-1-4)

Previous rank: 2

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A STATE SEMIFINALIST

3. MCDONOGH (8-4-1)

Previous rank: 3

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE FINALIST

4. CROFTON (15-2)

Previous rank: 7

Last week: defeated then-No. 5 Mount Hebron, 1-0, Class 3A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPION

5. JOHN CARROLL (9-3-2)

Previous rank: 4

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE SEMIFINALIST

6. MOUNT HEBRON (13-3-1)

Previous rank: 5

Last week: lost to then-No. 7 Crofton, 1-0, Class 3A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE FINALIST

7. NOTRE DAME PREP (5-5-4)

Previous rank: 6

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE SEMIFINALIST

8. CENTURY (14-4)

Previous rank:14

Last week: defeated then-No. 8 Glenelg, 1-0, Class 2A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPION

9. GLENELG (13-4)

Previous rank: 8

Last week: lost to then-No.14 Century, 1-0, Class 2A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE FINALIST

10. MARRIOTTS RIDGE (11-3)

Previous rank: 9

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A EAST REGION I FINALIST

11. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING (8-5-1)

Previous rank: 10

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE QUARTERFINALIST

12. SEVERNA PARK (11-2-1)

Previous rank: 12

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A EAST REGION II FINALIST

13. FALLSTON (16-3)

Previous rank: 13

Last week: defeated No. 15 South Carroll, 3-2, Class 1A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION

14. EASTERN TECH (11-3-1)

Previous rank: 11

SEASON COMPLTE - CLASS 2A NORTH REGION II SEMIFINALIST

15. SOUTH CARROLL (10-5-2)

Previous rank: 15

Last week: lost to No. 13 Fallston, 3-2, Class 1A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 1A STATE FINALIST

2022 Baltimore Banner/VSN Final Field Hockey Top 15

1. BROADNECK (20-0)

Previous rank: 1

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A STATE & ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY CHAMPIONS

2. GARRISON FOREST (16-1-1)

Previous rank: 2

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE CHAMPION

3. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING (17-4)

Previous rank: 3

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE FINALIST

4. CROFTON (16-2)

Previous rank: 4

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE CHAMPION

5. RIVER HILL (16-3)

Previous rank: 5

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE FINALIST & HOWARD COUNTY CHAMPION

6. SEVERNA PARK (11-6)

Previous rank: 6

SEASON COMPLETE - 4A STATE SEMIFINALIST

7. GLENELG (13-6)

Previous rank: 7

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPION

8. MARRIOTTS RIDGE (12-4)

Previous rank: 8

SEASON COMPLETE - 3A STATE SEMIFINALIST

9. SOUTH RIVER (10-5)

Previous rank: 9

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A EAST REGION II SEMIFINALIST

10. DULANEY (14-4)

Previous rank: 10

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A EAST REGION II SEMIFINALIST & BALTIMORE COUNTY CHAMPION

11. WESTMINSTER (14-3)

Previous rank: 11

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE & CARROLL COUNTY CHAMPIONS

12. MOUNT DE SALES (9-9-1)

Previous rank: 12

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE QUARTERFINALIST

13. MANCHESTER VALLEY (13-3-1)

Previous rank: 13

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE SEMIFINALIST

14. HEREFORD (11-4)

Previous rank: 14

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE QUARTERFINALIST

15. MCDONOGH (7-7-1)

Previous rank: 15

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE SEMIFINALIST

2022 Baltimore Banner/Final Volleyball Top 15

1. ARUNDEL (19-1)

Previous rank: 1

Last week: lost to Urbana, Class 4A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A STATE FINALIST

2. CROFTON (14-4)

Previous rank: 2

Last week: lost to Northern-Calvert, Class 3A state semifinal

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE SEMIFINALIST

3. CENTENNIAL (16-1)

Previous rank: 3

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE QUARTERFINALIST

4. RIVER HILL (13-3)

Previous rank: 4

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE QUARTERFINALIST

5. LIBERTY (19-0)

Previous rank: 7

Last week: defeated Middletown, Class 2A state final

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPIONS

6. RESERVOIR (13-3)

Previous rank: 5

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A EAST REGION II FINALIST

7. MARYVALE PREP (11-4)

Previous rank: 6

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE CHAMPION

8. ARCHBISHOP SPALDING (10-3)

Previous rank: 8

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM A CONFERENCE FINALIST

9. SOUTH RIVER (13-5)

Previous rank: 9

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A STATE QUARTERFINALIST

10. BROADNECK (11-6)

Previous rank: 10

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 4A EAST REGION II SEMIFINALIST

11. BEL AIR (16-2)

Previous rank: 11

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A STATE QUARTERFINALIST

12. MERCY (14-1)

Previous rank: 12

SEASON COMPLETE - IAAM B CONFERENCE CHAMPION

13. WESTMINSTER (12-4)

Previous rank: 13

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 3A EAST REGION I FINALIST

14. HEREFORD (18-2)

Previous rank: 14

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 2A STATE SEMIFINALIST

15. SOUTH CARROLL (14-5)

Previous rank: Not ranked

SEASON COMPLETE - CLASS 1A STATE FINALIST